SB20 Class – Hall of Fame

The timeline of the SB20 World Championships winners and events

  • Provident CRM SB20 World Championship

    Clube Naval de Cascais, Portugal

    🏆 AP Hotels 7 Resorts: José Paulo Ramada, Artem Basalkin, Carlota Gala, Goncalo Lopes (POR) 🥈 Xcellent: John Pollard, Jack Wetherell, Henry Wetherell (GBR) 🥉 Glasgow Kiss: Nils Razmilovic, David Salembier, Nik Burfoot (SGP) All results The 2022 Provident CRM SB20 World Championships 2022 took...

  • Cascais SB20 World Championship

    Clube Naval de Cascais, Portugal

    🏆 OpenBar: Henrique Haddad, Mario Trindade, Leonardo Lombardi, Pedro Caldas (BRA) 🥈 Comet/SpaceCobras: Liza Zherebetsova, Artem Basalkin, Andrey Klochko, Andrey Tukalov (RUS) 🥉 Estonia Delight: Tonu Toniste, Toomas Toniste, Andres Viisemann (EST)   All results   The 2021 SB20 World Championship in Cascais, Portugal was...

  • Hyères SB20 World Championships

    COYCH, Hyères, France

    🏆 GIVE ME 5 FFV YOUTH: Robin FOLLIN, Emeric MICHEL, Gaulthier GERMAIN, Laurie CANDELA (FRA) 🥈 B – TEAM: Aleksey LESNIKOV, Artem BASALKIN, Iana BASALKINA, Andrey TUKALOV (RUS) 🥉 THE IMP: Andrew SMITH, David CHAPMAN, Lewis NOYE (AUS)   All results   The 2019 SB20...

  • Dun Laoghaire SB20 European Championships

    Royal Irish Yacht Club, Dublin, Ireland

    🏆 VIS sailing team: Artem Basalkin, Timur Sabirzianov, Alexander Mikhailov (RUS) 🥈 Porco Rosso: Elliott Noye, Paul McCartney, Edward Snowball (AUS) 🥉 Sin Bin: Michael O’Connor, Davy Taylor, Edward Cook (IRL)   All results The 2018 SB20 European Championships in Dublin was organised between 25th...

  • Hobart SB20 World Championships

    Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania, Australia

    🏆 Le Grand Réservoir / Mazet & A: Achille NEBOUT, Gabriel SKOCZEK, Pauline MAZZOCCHI, Bruno MOURNIAC (FRA) 🥈 Give Me 5 – French Youth Team: Robin FOLLIN, Gaulthier GERMAIN, Emeric MICHEL, Malo ABGUILLERM (FRA) 🥉 Marvel: Richard POWELL, Tim BURNELL, Ben VINES (GBR)   All...

  • Cowes SB20 World Championships

    Royal Yacht Squadron, Cowes, UK

    🏆 SPORTSBOATWORLD.COM: Jerry Hill, Geoff Carveth, Richard Lovering (GBR) 🥈 EXPORT ROO: Michael Cooper, David Chapman, Gerry Mitchell (AUS) 🥉 GIVE ME FIVE: Robin Follin, Gaulthier GERMAIN, Emeric MICHEL, Malo ABGUILLERM (FRA)   Overall results   Final Report   Event Gallery All images – ©Jennifer Burgis Event...

  • Cascais SB20 World Championships

    Clube Naval de Cascais, Portugal

    🏆 New Territories: Hugo Rocha, Alex Semenov, Fran Palacios, Gonçalo Barreto (RUS) 🥈 France Jeune SB20: Gabriel Skoczek, Michel Emeric, Lucas Chatonnier, Marine Boudot (FRA) 🥉 TREM Engineering Rodion Luka, Andrey Klochko, Igor Severianov, Tomás Barreto (UKR)   All results     CASCAIS SB20 WORLD...

  • Trentino SB20 World Championships

    Circolo Vela Torbole, Italy

    🏆 Robin Follin, Marine Boudot, Emeric Michel, Gauthier Germain (FRA) 🥈 Rodion Luka, Svetlana Sorokina, Igor Severianov (UKR) 🥉 Robert Jeffreys, Glen Bourke, Sae Lilley (AUS)   All results   The event took place at Yacht Club Circolo Vela Torbole, Lake Garda, Italy on 4...

  • St. Petersburg SB20 World Championships

    St. Petersburg Yacht Club, Russia

    🏆 Tavatuy: Evgeny Neugodnikov, Sergey Musikhin, Pavel Kuznetsov (RUS) 🥈 New Territories: Hugo Rocha, Francisco Palacio, Alexey Semenov (ESP) 🥉 Charick plus: Salomon Matthieu, Quentin Delapierre, Kevin Peponnet (FRA) All results SB20 World Championship 2014 took place in Saint-­Petersburg, Russia between 06.09.2014 ­and 13.09.2014 at...

  • Hyères Audi SB20 World Championships

    COYCH - Hyères, France

    🏆 Gill Race Team: Craig Burlton, Adam Heeley, Stephen White (GBR) 🥈 Kiev Racing Yacht Club: Rodion Luka, Igor Matvienko, Andrew Klochko, Anna Stepanova (UKR) 🥉 Race Ahead: Roger Hudson, Jim Asenathi, Xamimpi Wadi, Siaztu Sibu (RSA)   All results   Event Gallery    ...

  • Hamilton Island UON SB20 World Championships

    Hamilton Island Yacht Club, Australia

    🏆 Race Team Gill: Geoff Carveth, Asenathi Jim, Roger Hudson, Lesley Dhonau (GBR) 🥈 Club Marine: Glenn Bourke, crew n/a (AUS) 🥉 Team Russia: Rodion Luka, crew n/a (RUS)   All results   Event Gallery     Press-release   Overall report  

  • Torquay Zhik SB3 World Championships

    Royal Torbay Yacht Club, Torquay, UK

    🏆 Race Team Gill: Geoff Carveth (GBR) 🥈 Team Red: Robert Greenhalgh, Shane Hughes, Jerry Eplett, Kirsty Skinner (GBR) 🥉 Gill Racing Team: Craig Burlton, Stephen White, Adam Heeley (GBR)   All results: Gold Fleet results Silver Fleet results   Event Gallery       Event Video...

  • Torbole Volvo Laser SB3 World Championships

    Circolo Vela Torbole, Italy

    🏆  3 Sad Old Blokes: Jerry Hill, Joe Llewellyn, Grant Rollers (GBR) 🥈  PROXIMO: Ian Ainslie, P110, Roger Hudson, Adam Martin (RSA) 🥉 Rola-Trac: Ben Saxton, Tim Saxton, n/a  (GBR)   All results   Event Gallery  

  • Cascais Laser SB3 World Championships

    Clube Naval de Cascais, Portugal

    🏆 Gill Race Team: Craig Burlton, Adam Healley, Stephen White (GBR) 🥈 Spirit of Cape Town: Roger Hudson, Taariq Jacobs, Ashton Sampson, Marlon Jones (RSA) 🥉 City of Cape Town: David Hudson, Neil Malan, Wandisile Xayimpi, Jamie Waters (RSA)   All results   Event Gallery...

  • First Ever Laser SB3 Worlds in Dublin

    National Yacht Club, Dun Laoghaire, Ireland

    🏆 Earls Court: Geoff Carveth, Roger Gilbert, Sarah Allan, Roz Allen (GBR) 🥈 City of Cape Town: David Hudson, Roger Hudson, Alan Hudson, Wandisile Xayimpi (RSA) 🥉 I Maximus: David Lenz, Will Harrison-Cripps, Victoria Lenz, Clare Molloy (GBR)   All results   Event Gallery  ...

202220212019201820182017201620152014201320122011201020092008

New easy to use URL for our YouTube channel www.youtube.com/@sb20class 👈

Don't forget to subscribe!

#SB20Class
...

14 0